Henbury Court Primary Academy

Meet the team

 Our leadership team

Jake Howarth-Brown Head Teacher
Jo Rice Head Teacher
Richard Harrison SENCo
Bethany Sykes Year 5/6 class teacher / phase 3 lead Plum class
Vasia Rova Y3 class teacher / phase 2 lead Elder class
Lorna Carter Reception class teacher / phase 1 lead Ash class
Grace Swann * Secondment at Fonthill Primary

Our teaching team

Lauren Evans

Claire Edmonds

Ruth Laugharne

Nursery class teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Oak class

Meg Sharma

Katie Jordan

Rob Dimbleby

Anna Clark

Emma Hull

Reception class teacher

Reception class teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Apple class

Natalie Ostrehan

Rebecca Cook

Vanessa Castle

Leanna Dawes

Y1 class teacher

Y1 class teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Blackthorn class

Beech class

 

Aimee Hills

Lottie Paul

Karen Kearney

Y2 class teacher

Y2 class teacher

Teaching assistant

Cherry class

Chestnut class

Claire Thompson

Kirsty Fielding

Rosie Watson

Paula Sleight

Y3 class teacher

Y3 class teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Elm class

Elm class

Helen Furlong

Jo Hewitt

Y4 class teacher

Y4 class teacher

Hawthorn class

Hazel class

Tinicia Bayford

Rich Stubbings

Tom Pilkington

Bronia O'Neil

Penny Cook

Y5/6 class teacher

Y5/6 class teacher

Y5/6 class teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Pear class

Pine class

Peach class

Jane Sawyer

Kathryn Wight

Jack Phillips

Olivia Pierce-Jones

Reading teacher

HIRB teacher

Sports teacher

PPA teacher

 

Our pastoral team

Catherine Hullis

Becky Wright

Dan Beer

Gail Wright

Jayne Parry

Nic Elliott

Deputy DSL and Lighthouse team

Deputy DSL and Lighthouse team

Trauma informed schools lead

Lighthouse Team

Front office and attendance officer

Front office

Our site team

Yo Vanderlip

Mark Milard

Site manager

 

Our lunchtime team

Becci Thoburn

Tracey Vanderlip

Shea Beeton

Mark Milard

Monika Mikolajczak

Shelley Johnson

Fran Stephens

Jemma Eastment

Mel Healey

Natasha Meacham

Angela Benden

Kelly Bebbington

Shelley Johnson

Lunchtime team leader

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

Kitchen Manager

Kitchen staff

Kitchen staff

Kitchen staff

Kitchen staff

Our local governing body

James Ingham

Haroon Majid

Keily Smith-Manning

Sian Doherty

Hannah Rowley

Hannah Groom

Grace Swann

Chair of Governors

Governor

Governor (parent)

Governor

Governor

Governor (parent)

Governor (staff - teacher)